Who Am I?

My photo
It was back in 7th Aug 2002 that i first laid eyes on him. There was no 'turning back' since then. Through him i've learned so much, with him the world seems brighter and because of him i've found much more than love. Forever and always... Absolutely Bae Yong Joon ! 처음사랑 끝까지...

Wednesday, April 11, 2007

mind your 'food' !


before u take the next meal, lets see if u are getting them right ^^
click on the pic to get a bigger view pls..thank u..









u'll never guess where i found tis info..

got it from Wu Chun's blog. he's the actor in the Taiwan's version of the Japanese anime 'Hana Kimi'. he starred opposite SHE's Ella. he's a Brunei-an chinese.
not gonna post his pic here la if u wanna know who he is u click on his blog la :p

oh dear i really cant believe that i actually watched tis kind of series. i mean i kinda consider them kid's show or rather show for the teens. chance upon it while my teen cousins were watching n then i saw tis guy. so i went on to watch it just bcos of him. and once in a while i'll go check on his blog.

aiyo he's cute la. think it has been sometime that i see a good looking chinese chap lor
cant blame me ma since ive been so hooked on those koreans 꽃미남 (kkot minam=flower boys) haha..

aiyo...gotta go work la. tata /


1 comment:

jaime said...

hi yokee,

thank you so much for providing the nutrition for our eyes (w/ that cute taiwan actor's blog) and for our body. Now, will I look half as youthful and beautiful as him if I diligently follow that long list of healthy food?

hehe, I have printed them out and pasted them on the fridge to remind myself. thanks and be healthy! :)