Who Am I?

My photo
It was back in 7th Aug 2002 that i first laid eyes on him. There was no 'turning back' since then. Through him i've learned so much, with him the world seems brighter and because of him i've found much more than love. Forever and always... Absolutely Bae Yong Joon ! 처음사랑 끝까지...

Sunday, December 10, 2006

tall or long legs?

dunno about u but i always like full length pics of him....

miracle unni posted tis in baeto ^^

언니야 예쁜사진 너무 고마워요 ^^

shopping i went today ^^

heh heh...
i went shopping alone today....again as usual ^^

my...wonder if it was bcos of the holidays, the festive season or the mega sale...
there were so a lot many ppl there !
but most of them were just 'look see look see' only :p

there were also families with young children who were there for the 'xmas deco' pictures

mid valley opted for those gingerbread house theme kind of deco
sorry...but i don think it's nice lor...i was expecting something more modern :p

anyway one nice thing they did was the artificial 'snow' made from soap bubbles which they 'sprayed' from the top floor downwards to the concourse area. not bad n the kids there were so happy.

ok la i also tot it was very nice n at that moment i REALLY wish im in seoul n the snow is REAL!
and that scene in WLS where Minhyung was looking up when it snow did came to mind too..hehe

mr.garfield was there too. i don really like cats..real cats i mean..but tis particular orange colored fur thing is an exception hahahahaha

did i spend today? yeah n kinda a lot too :p

click here to see my shopping pics ^^

other than those stuff in the pics i also bought some toiletries and a pair of jogging shoes
hahaha yeah u heard it right. jogging shoes.

so im gonna go jogging tomoro morning ^^

my dear fren angeline...r u game for a 6.30am jog tmr? :p

Tuesday, December 05, 2006

RAIN's coming 27th Jan 2007

was there for the concert press conference here at Bukit Jalil
finally they've settled some of the main issues after so long...
as usual CMG and Absolute Entertainment are the presenters and main organisers
surprise is the main sponsor for this event is Danish beer company CARLSBERG

hahaha...see any connection there? (" " )( . .)( " ")(. . )

anyway the press con went on quite well except that i think the msian media should be more active n responsive...think the kpop gals were more talkative than those reporters :p

i kinda like the fireworks and water effect. the 3 LED walls too.

pics? nope din bring my cam so too bad la.

so anyway here's the brief info of the concert for the moment..

RAIN World Tour : Live in Malaysia

Date : 27th Jan 2007 - Saturday
Venue : Bukit Jalil Outdoor Stadium
Ticket Prices : RM 752, 502, 402, 302, 202, 132 and 82.

Saturday, December 02, 2006

Lotte photos Dec 2006 release

bet all of u hv seen the recent release of the lotte pics posted by style unni in quilt HERE

guess it has been a quite some time since i see some really nice lotte pics of him
like bb..i din quite like the previous sets of lotte photos released.
though they were taken at the same time...
u know tis is usual practice where they'll take a whole lot of pics n release them in batches esp when our YJ is a super bz man

somehow tis new set looks different n gives a different feel or whatever u call it

also it kinda brought me back to those days when some sisters n i will be so excited to see his new CF pics. back then 'Old & New's and Manstar's were some of the best.
now that he has dropped most of those good pics like these are hard to come by.

and bcos i like the set of lotte pics so much i had to do something to it. hehe..
style unni..thank u so much for the pics. i've modified just a few pics of yours ^^

my brain may be a little rusty but i don think ive seen him in tis pose before.
oh~ i just love the purple on him. see...purple's my fav color too hehehe ^^

hehe..tis is bb's i know something you don't know' look!
but i'll call it the 'he he he' look. he he he...

and and and....u know why i just luurrrvvveeee these 2 pics below????
the tie ! the tie ! the color ! the color ! its ORANGE !!!

i think it suits him ABSOLUTE-toly PERFECTOLY !

see? so good and smart looking eh?
and the orange color gives him such a nice fresh feel. oh~ @@~

hmm..bb ar...r u thinking what i am thinking??? he he he...

Friday, December 01, 2006

"Because our eyes met."

he was asked why he waved constantly to the crowd

he answered

"Because our eyes met."

"눈이 마주쳐가지구요"

sometimes i wonder if its true...

like this?

and i was wondering too during these times...

YJnim did our eyes meet?

용준님 우리의 눈을 마주치고 있었어요?

YJ at Hallyu Expo 06/11/29 by platonic쭌님

platonic joon unni would like to share her photos taken in jeju.
she was there to witness the event.

our dear Yong Joon at the Hallyu Expo opening ceremony in Jeju on 2006/11/29
can u see that he's looking at unni? ^^

언니야 좋은 사진들 정말 감사합니다. 기자 찍은 사진보다 더 좋아요^^